https://ioio.su/

The IOIO World Ranking

The main parameters for the formation of the rating are medals and titles for personal and team competitions received in the framework of the International Origami Internet Olympiads (IOIO).


Individual Championship. Only those participants who are ranked first, second or third in the sum of all tasks in a particular Olympiad are evaluated.

  • +300 points;
  • +200 points;
  • +100 points;

Team Championship. Only those participants who take the first, second or third place for a specific task performed are evaluated.

  • +30 points;
  • +20 points;
  • +10 points;

All scores are added!


IOIO Top-20

1020 points

Belarus | Dzmitry Lysiuk

1 place. ( Dzmitry Lysiuk - Belarus )

Х 2
Х 0
Х 0
Х 9
Х 6
Х 3

850 points

Turkey | Atilla Yurtkul

2 place. ( Atilla Yurtkul - Turkey )

Х 0
Х 2
Х 1
Х 6
Х 5
Х 7

750 points

Switzerland | Fabiana Sanapanya

3 place. ( Fabiana Sanapanya - Switzerland )

Х 1
Х 0
Х 1
Х 5
Х 8
Х 4

4

650 points

China | Pei Haozheng

4 place. ( Pei Haozheng - China )

Х 1
Х 0
Х 1
Х 7
Х 2
Х 0

5

630 points

China | Tosummerny Xia

5 place. ( Tosummerny Xia - China )

Х 0
Х 2
Х 0
Х 3
Х 5
Х 4

6

530 points

Russia | Nikita Bykov

6 place. ( Nikita Bykov - Russia )

Х 0
Х 1
Х 1
Х 2
Х 6
Х 5

7

450 points

Turkey | Kunsulu Jilkishiyeva

7 place. ( Kunsulu Jilkishiyeva - Turkey )

Х 1
Х 0
Х 0
Х 2
Х 4
Х 1

8

430 points

Canada | Hubert Villeneuve

8 place. ( Hubert Villeneuve - Canada )

Х 1
Х 0
Х 0
Х 3
Х 2
Х 0

9

410 points

Russia | Timoshik Aleksandr

9 place. ( Timoshik Aleksandr - Russia )

Х 1
Х 0
Х 0
Х 2
Х 1
Х 3

10

390 points

Germany | Peter Stein

10 place. ( Peter Stein - Germany )

Х 1
Х 0
Х 0
Х 1
Х 2
Х 2

10

390 points

Russia | Alexander Krupnikov

10 place. ( Alexander Krupnikov - Russia )

Х 0
Х 1
Х 0
Х 4
Х 2
Х 3

11

360 points

China | PAN Hang

11 place. ( PAN Hang - China )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 2
Х 4
Х 1
Х 2

12

340 points

Russia | Alexander Mironenko

12 place. ( Alexander Mironenko - Russia )

Х 0
Х 1
Х 0
Х 2
Х 3
Х 2
Spain | Alejandro Pascual Marquez

13 place. ( Alejandro Pascual Marquez - Spain )

Х 0
Х 1
Х 0
Х 0
Х 3
Х 5

14

290 points

Italy | Alessandro Beber

14 place. ( Alessandro Beber - Italy )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 0
Х 5
Х 5
Х 4

15

260 points

Russia | Alexander Poddubny

15 place. ( Alexander Poddubny - Russia )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 1
Х 2
Х 4
Х 2

16

250 points

China | Yanhui Lai

16 place. ( Yanhui Lai - China )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 1
Х 1
Х 4
Х 4

17

230 points

France | Luc MARNAT

17 place. ( Luc MARNAT - France )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 0
Х 4
Х 3
Х 5

18

190 points

China | Tu Kaiming

18 place. ( Tu Kaiming - China )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 0
Х 5
Х 2
Х 0

19

140 points

Ukraine | Ivan Svatko

19 place. ( Ivan Svatko - Ukraine )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 1
Х 1
Х 0
Х 1

20

120 points

Slovakia | Dasa Severova

20 place. ( Dasa Severova - Slovakia )

Х 0
Х 0
Х 0
Х 2
Х 2
Х 2